Office: 1300 884 606

Honour Board & Hall Of Fame


Honour Board

CEO

Chair of the National Board

2021 – Maria Armstrong

2021 – Shannan Jones

2020 – Maria Armstrong

2020 – Shannan Jones

2019 – Maria Armstrong*

2019 – Boon Tee

2019 – Boon Tee*

2018 – Brett Chalmers

2018 – Brett Chalmers

2017 – Brett Chalmers

2017 – Brett Chalmers

2016 – David Vidos

2016 – David Vidos

2015 – David Vidos

2015 – David Vidos

2014 – Dean Calvert

Cell

2013 – Dean Calvert

Cell

2012 – Dean Calvert

Cell

2011 – Dean Calvert

*Part year 

Cell

National Executive Team

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

Maria Armstrong

Maria Armstrong

Maria Armstrong*

Brett Chalmers

Brett Chalmers

Shannan Jones

Shannan Jones

Shannan Jones

Shannan Jones*

James Eling

Paul Macdonald

Paul Macdonald

Paul Macdonald

Paul Macdonald*

Andrew Gibson

Michael Priest

Michael Priest

Michael Priest

Michael Priest

David Jonkers

Boon Tee

Boon Tee

Boon Tee

Boon Tee

Christian Mudd

Bryce Telfer

Bryce Telfer

Bryce Telfer

Bryce Telfer

Michael Priest*

Cell
Cell

Don Tibbits

Don Tibbits

Bryce Telfer

Cell
Cell
Cell
Cell

Don Tibbits*

Cell
Cell
Cell
Cell

David Vidos

2016

2015

2014

2013

Dean Calvert

Stuart Applegate

Stuart Applegate

Stuart Applegate

Brett Chalmers

Dean Calvert

Dean Calvert

Dean Calvert

Andrew Gibson

Brett Chalmers

Brett Chalmers

Brett Chalmers

Christian Mudd

Andrew Gibson

Andrew Gibson

Andrew Gibson

Ryan Spillane 

Christian Mudd

Christian Mudd

Christian Mudd

Bryce Telfer

Ryan Spillane 

Ryan Spillane 

Ryan Spillane 

David Vidos

David Vidos

David Vidos

David Vidos

Melbourne Chapter

President

Vice President

2021 – Paul Macdonald

2021 – Clint Simonsen

2020 – Paul Macdonald

2020 – Clint Simonsen

2019 – Paul Macdonald

2019 – Clint Simonsen

2018 – Paul Macdonald

2018 – Clint Simonsen

2017  Don Tibbits

2017 – Paul Macdonald

2016  Don Tibbits

2016 – Paul Macdonald

2015 – Don Tibbits*

2015 – Paul Macdonald*

2015 – Christian Mudd*

2015 – Paul Macdonald*

2014 – David Vidos

2014 – Don Tibbits

2013 – David Vidos

2013 – Don Tibbits

2012 – David Vidos

2012 – Christian Mudd

2011 – Christian Mudd

2011 – David Vidos

2010 – John Cromie

2010 – Christian Mudd

*Part year 

*Part year 

Brisbane Chapter

President

Vice President

2021 - Lev Ener*

Cell

2021 – Bryce Telfer*

Cell

2020 – Bryce Telfer

Cell

2019 – Bryce Telfer

Cell

2018 – Bryce Telfer

Cell

2017  Bryce Telfer

Cell

2016 Bryce Telfer

Cell

2015 – Bryce Telfer

Cell

2014 – Bryce Telfer

2014 – Hilton Travis

2013 – Stuart Applegate

2013 – Hilton Travis

2012 – Stuart Applegate

2012 – Hilton Travis

2011 – Stuart Applegate

2011 – Hilton Travis

2010 – Stuart Applegate

2010 – Hilton Travis

Cell
Cell
Cell
Cell

Adelaide Chapter

President

Vice President

2021 – Boon Tee

Cell

2020 – Boon Tee

Cell

2019 – Boon Tee

Cell

2018 – Boon Tee

Cell

2017  Boon Tee

2017 – David Jonkers

2016 David Jonkers

2016 – Boon Tee

2015 – David Jonkers*

2015 – Boon Tee

2015 – Dean Calvert*

2015 – Boon Tee

2014 – Dean Calvert

2014 – Boon Tee

2013 – Dean Calvert

2013 – Boon Tee

2012 – Dean Calvert

2012 – Boon Tee

2011 – Dean Calvert

2011 – Boon Tee

2010 – Dean Calvert

2010 – Boon Tee

*Part year 

Cell

Sydney Chapter

President

Vice President

2021 – Michael Priest

2021 – Mark Giles

2020 – Michael Priest

2020 – Mark Giles

2019 – Michael Priest

2019 – Mark Giles

2018 – Michael Priest

2018 – Mark Giles

2017 – Michael Priest

2017 – Mark Giles

2016 – Michael Priest

2016 – Mark Giles

2015 – Michael Priest

2015 – Mark Giles*

2015 – Michael Priest

2015 – Ryan Spillane*

2014 – Not Applicable

2014 – Ryan Spillane

2013 – Rob Crane

2013 – Ryan Spillane

2012 – Rob Crane

2012 – Ryan Spillane

2011 – Rob Crane

2011 – Ryan Spillane

Cell

*Part year 

Perth Chapter

President

Vice President

2021 – Shannan Jones

2021 – David Libby

2020 – Shannan Jones

2020 – David Libby

2019 – Shannan Jones

2019 – David Libby

2018 – Shannan Jones

2018 – David Libby

2017 – Brett Chalmers

2017 – David Libby

2016 – Brett Chalmers

2016 – David Libby

2015 – Brett Chalmers

2015 – David Libby

2014 – Brett Chalmers

2014 – David Libby

2013 – Brett Chalmers

2013 – David Libby

2012 – Brett Chalmers*

2012 – David Libby*

2012 – Brendan Blewett*

2012 – Brett Chalmers*

2011 – Brendan Blewett

2011 – Brett Chalmers

*Part year 

*Part year 

Honorary Members

Hall of Fame

Stuart Applegate 

Rodney Boyle

Dean Calvert

Ryan Spillane

Robert Crane

John Cromie

David Vidos


Karl W. Palachuk

Wayne Small

Cell